| Compartilhamento |
https://tedebc.ufma.br/jspui/handle/tede/7152Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | FONSECA, Paulo Roberto Campelo Fonseca e | - |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | FARIAS, Flávio Bezerra de | - |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | FARIAS, Flávio Bezerra de | - |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | GONÇALVES FILHO, Antônio | - |
| dc.contributor.referee3 | TEIXEIRA, Juliana Carvalho Miranda | - |
| dc.contributor.referee4 | BARBOSA, Zulene Muniz | - |
| dc.contributor.referee5 | JESUS, Thiago Allisson Cardoso de | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2026-06-26 | - |
| dc.identifier.citation | FONSECA, Paulo Roberto Campelo Fonseca e. A educação para a cidadania e a consciência do proletariado na globalização: as experiências brasileira e portuguesa na passagem do fordismo ao pós-fordismo. 2026. 280 f. Tese (Programa de Pós-Graduação em Políticas Públicas/CCSO) - Universidade Federal do Maranhão, São Luís, 2026. | por |
| dc.description.resumo | Portugal passam a ser orientadas por diretrizes internacionais, contribuindo, para a reconfiguração dos sistemas de ensino conforme as exigências do capital globalizado, mas de forma relativa, contraditória e mediada. Em seguida, analisa-se o papel da educação globalizada na formação da consciência proletária no interior das transformações do regime de acumulação capitalista. No fordismo, a educação esteve associada ao pleno emprego, enquanto no pós-fordismo passa a operar sob a lógica da empregabilidade, da flexibilidade e da responsabilização individual. Nesse contexto busca promover a adaptação do trabalhador às exigências do mercado, em meio a contradições de exploração, dominação, humilhação e resistência, configurando-se como momento da ampliação do proletariado enquanto superpopulação relativa e intensificando tensões que impulsionam organização coletiva. Por fim, demonstra-se que, apesar do disciplinamento global, a formação da consciência proletária constitui-se como forma de resistência ao capitalismo globalizado. A consciência de classe emerge de forma contraditória, mediada por condições objetivas e subjetivas, possibilitando o desenvolvimento da consciência possível. Nesse processo, o proletariado tende a se organizar por meio de sindicatos, partidos e movimentos sociais, projetando a superação das relações de exploração, dominação e humilhação. Conclui-se que a Educação para a Cidadania Global deve ser compreendida como mediação de contradições que, ao mesmo tempo em que reproduz a lógica do capital, cria condições para sua contestação, articulando a mundialização da educação à luta de classes. | por |
| dc.description.abstract | In the context of the great social and historical transformation that marks the passage of globalized capitalism from Fordism to post-Fordism, this thesis analyzes the Brazilian and Portuguese experiences of Education for Global Citizenship, recommended by UNESCO, as a strategic regulation of the globalized State that operates both in the integration of the proletariat into the processes of economic exploitation, political domination and social humiliation, in damming its possibilities for emancipatory rupture. Initially, it is demonstrated that Education for Global Citizenship emerges from the intensification of relations between the global state mode and the global capitalist mode of production, configuring itself as an expression of globalized imperialism marked by the weakening of national sovereignty and disrespect for proletarian autonomy. In this sense, it is clear that educational policies in Brazil and Portugal are now guided by international guidelines, contributing to the reconfiguration of education systems according to the demands of global capital, but in a relative, contradictory and mediated way. Next, the role of globalized education in the formation of proletarian consciousness within the transformations of the capitalist accumulation regime is analyzed. In Fordism, education was associated with full employment, while in post-Fordism it starts to operate under the logic of employability, flexibility and individual responsibility. In this context, it seeks to promote worker adaptation to market demands, amid contradictions of exploitation, domination, humiliation and resistance, configuring itself as a moment of expansion of the proletariat as a relative overpopulation and intensifying tensions that drive collective organization. Finally, it is demonstrated that, despite global disciplining, the formation of proletarian consciousness constitutes a form of resistance to globalized capitalism. Class consciousness emerges in a contradictory way, mediated by objective and subjective conditions, enabling the development of possible consciousness. In this process, the proletariat tends to organize itself through unions, parties and social movements, projecting the overcoming of relations of exploitation, domination and humiliation. It is concluded that Education for Global Citizenship must be understood as a mediation of contradictions that, at the same time as it reproduces the logic of capital, creates conditions for its contestation, articulating the globalization of education with the class struggle. | eng |
| dc.description.sponsorship | CAPES | por |
| dc.language | por | por |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Maranhão | por |
| dc.publisher.department | DEPARTAMENTO DE SERVIÇO SOCIAL/CCSO | por |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFMA | por |
| dc.publisher.program | PROGRAMA DE PÓS-GRADUAÇÃO EM POLÍTICAS PÚBLICAS/CCSO | por |
| dc.subject | modo educação globalizada; | por |
| dc.subject | educação para a cidadania global; | por |
| dc.subject | consciência proletária; | por |
| dc.subject | empregabilidade; | por |
| dc.subject | superpopulação relativa. | por |
| dc.subject | globalized education mode; | eng |
| dc.subject | education for global citizenship; | eng |
| dc.subject | proletarian consciousness; | eng |
| dc.subject | employability; | eng |
| dc.subject | relative overpopulation. | eng |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Educação | por |
| dc.title | A educação para a cidadania e a consciência do proletariado na globalização: as experiências brasileira e portuguesa na passagem do fordismo ao pós-fordismo | por |
| dc.title.alternative | Citizenship education and proletarian consciousness in the age of globalization: the Brazilian and Portuguese experiences during the transition from Fordism to post-Fordism | eng |
| dc.type | Tese | por |